KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

leisure craft activities

Polish translation: żegluga jednostek wypoczynkowych/niezarobkowych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:leisure craft activities
Polish translation:żegluga jednostek wypoczynkowych/niezarobkowych
Entered by: maciejm

18:56 Mar 2, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ transport by sea
English term or phrase: leisure craft activities
Authorise the exercise of shipping and leisure craft activities
Ugo
...i żeglugi jednostek wypoczynkowych lub "niezarobkowych"
Explanation:
Ilustrowana Encyklopedia "okręty i Żegluga" Wydawnictwa Naukowo-Techniczne Warszawa 1977 str 177. Pozdrawiam,
Maciej M. jachtowy sternik morski nr patentu 400/CWM, Instruktor Żeglarstwa PZŻ 2484
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje za pomoc

Ugo Longhi

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1...i żeglugi jednostek wypoczynkowych lub "niezarobkowych"
maciejm
4 +1działalność statków wypoczynkowych
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
działalność statków wypoczynkowych


Explanation:
Jeżeli uznajemy "craft" - jako statek (morski,na rzece)



Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxmpalka
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
...i żeglugi jednostek wypoczynkowych lub "niezarobkowych"


Explanation:
Ilustrowana Encyklopedia "okręty i Żegluga" Wydawnictwa Naukowo-Techniczne Warszawa 1977 str 177. Pozdrawiam,
Maciej M. jachtowy sternik morski nr patentu 400/CWM, Instruktor Żeglarstwa PZŻ 2484

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126
Grading comment
dziekuje za pomoc

Ugo Longhi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: brzmi lepiej niż "działalność"
7 mins