KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Michelangelo's spectrum of skills

Polish translation: zakres umiejętności godny człowieka renesanu


16:21 Mar 7, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Michelangelo's spectrum of skills
It appeared in the book on hiring personnel in the chapter "how to develop job description", the author advises to clearly define new job, the tasks should be related and so on. Maybe it should be translated literally but I'm not sure. Has anybody heard such expression before?
kataryna
Polish translation:zakres umiejętności godny człowieka renesanu
Explanation:
(bo w sumie o to właśnie chodzi)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 23:18:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of course \'renesansu\' not \'renesanu\'
Selected response from:

leff
Grading comment
Thank you all for help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7zakres umiejętności godny człowieka renesanu
leff
4prawdziwie renesansowy zakres umiejetnosci...
Lota


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
zakres umiejętności godny człowieka renesanu


Explanation:
(bo w sumie o to właśnie chodzi)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-07 23:18:12 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

of course \'renesansu\' not \'renesanu\'

leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 11240
Grading comment
Thank you all for help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: gdyż właśnie o to chodzi
8 mins

agree  Andrzej Lejman: most probably
9 mins

agree  Lota
16 mins

agree  Kasia Trzcińska-Draper
18 mins

agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
3 hrs

agree  maziak: tłumaczenie jasno wynika z kontekstu
4 hrs

agree  EWKA
17 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prawdziwie renesansowy zakres umiejetnosci...


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817