KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

differentiated reading

Polish translation: odczyt zdalny (licznika np. wody)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:differentiated reading
Polish translation:odczyt zdalny (licznika np. wody)
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

09:19 Oct 24, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: differentiated reading
odczyt liczników w spośób zdalny np. z samochodu

New dimensions in service
With XXX technology you can improve your service – and strengthen customer bonding: The end customer doesn’t even know his meter is being read. The simple differentiated reading also gives you better control over the consumption characteristic in the grid. Reading date, leakage, meter manipulation and exceeding the minimum and maximum values are also indicated reliably in the new radio transmission protocol
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
odczyt rozróżniający/inteligentny
Explanation:
Zgaduję, bo nie wiem czy nie istnieje już w Polsce jakieś przyjęte określenie. Tak odczytują tutaj liczniki gazowe: podjeżdża człowiek w traku do płotu i odczytuje.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2006-10-25 04:23:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...zdalny. A może: zdaly odczyt rozróżniający?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2006-10-25 04:23:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zdalny!
Selected response from:

legato
United States
Grading comment
ok!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4czytelne zestawienie odczytów/wartości
BUGAL
3odczyt rozróżniający/inteligentnylegato


  

Answers


44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
czytelne zestawienie odczytów/wartości


Explanation:
IMHO

BUGAL
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
odczyt rozróżniający/inteligentny


Explanation:
Zgaduję, bo nie wiem czy nie istnieje już w Polsce jakieś przyjęte określenie. Tak odczytują tutaj liczniki gazowe: podjeżdża człowiek w traku do płotu i odczytuje.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2006-10-25 04:23:03 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

...zdalny. A może: zdaly odczyt rozróżniający?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 hrs (2006-10-25 04:23:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zdalny!

legato
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
ok!