KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

solder bridging

Polish translation: mostek lutowniczy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:solder bridging
Polish translation:mostek lutowniczy
Entered by: Maciej Andrzejczak

11:41 Oct 29, 2006
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / kontrola jakości płytek obwodu drukowanego
English term or phrase: solder bridging
Rodzaje usterek zgłaszanych przez maszynę w trakcie kontroli jakości wykonania płytek obwodu drukowanego

Solder bridging is found in between leads or adjacent to the component

jest to jeden z wadliwych sposob nałożenia lutu (lutowia?)
Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
mostek lutowniczy
Explanation:
nieprawidłowe połączenie sąsiednich punktów lutowniczych z powodu nadmiaru lutu.
z doświadczenia w przemyśle elektronicznym
Selected response from:

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5mostek lutowniczy
Andrzej Mierzejewski
4mostkowanie lutemrobwoj


  

Answers


31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mostkowanie lutem


Explanation:
spoiwem stosowanym do lutowania

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 292

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
mostek lutowniczy


Explanation:
nieprawidłowe połączenie sąsiednich punktów lutowniczych z powodu nadmiaru lutu.
z doświadczenia w przemyśle elektronicznym

Andrzej Mierzejewski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 546
Grading comment
dzięki