KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

community care assessment

Polish translation: ocena (ewaluacja) opieki srodowiskowej


19:02 Mar 12, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: community care assessment
social services
agusia
Polish translation:ocena (ewaluacja) opieki srodowiskowej
Explanation:
something like this.
Selected response from:

Lota
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ocena (ewaluacja) opieki srodowiskowej
Lota
4 -1naliczenie świadczenia z tytułu opieki społ.EWKA


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ocena (ewaluacja) opieki srodowiskowej


Explanation:
something like this.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: ściślej mówiąc, tzw. "pielęgniarka środowiskowa" przychodzi z tzw. "opieki społecznej"
1 hr

neutral  maciejm: "ocena opieki...", czy "ocena dokonana przez opiekę..." czyli "opinia opieki...", trochę brak kontekstu
3 hrs

agree  Agnieszka Hayward: brzmi dobrze, przydaloby sie wiecej kontekstu
4 hrs

agree  kataryna
1 day16 hrs

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
naliczenie świadczenia z tytułu opieki społ.


Explanation:
ustalenie wysokości...

EWKA
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 27

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  anglista: może gdyby chodziło o allowance
1 hr

disagree  Lota: not at all accurate
1 hr