KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

dealer invoice

Polish translation: rachunek dla dealera


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:dealer invoice
Polish translation:rachunek dla dealera
Entered by: Jerzy Czopik

12:06 Mar 13, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: dealer invoice
invoice furnished to a car dealer by a factory listing the amount the dealer paid for a car
agusia
rachunek dla dealera
Explanation:
I hate this word: dealer, but it is a modern polish word now! (see "kontakt" on web-site of an Opel-dealer)
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3rachunek dla dealera
Jerzy Czopik
4Rachunek dla dealera samochodowego
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
rachunek dla dealera


Explanation:
I hate this word: dealer, but it is a modern polish word now! (see "kontakt" on web-site of an Opel-dealer)


    Reference: http://www.opelgrzeskowiak.com.pl/
Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Szelest-VanDussen
10 hrs

agree  EWKA
20 hrs

agree  kataryna
20 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Rachunek dla dealera samochodowego


Explanation:
Rachunek dla dealera samochodowego dostarczony (wystawiony) przez fabrykę, wykazujący sumę, którą dealer zapłacił za samochód.

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376