KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

hello

Polish translation: Cześć ! ( cheshch) or Dzień dobry! (dzhen dobri)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hello
Polish translation:Cześć ! ( cheshch) or Dzień dobry! (dzhen dobri)
Entered by: Araksia Sarkisian

01:11 Mar 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: hello
saying hello in greeting a person.
summer
Cześć ! ( cheshch) or Dzień dobry! (dzhen dobri)
Explanation:
or: Jak się masz? ( Eak shie mash) - How do you do?
Selected response from:

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Cześć ! ( cheshch) or Dzień dobry! (dzhen dobri)
Araksia Sarkisian
4Witaj !xxxMala Mi


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Cześć ! ( cheshch) or Dzień dobry! (dzhen dobri)


Explanation:
or: Jak się masz? ( Eak shie mash) - How do you do?

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominiczak
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  EWKA
6 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

agree  kataryna
7 hrs
  -> Dziękuję!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Witaj !


Explanation:
lub:
Sie manko !
Czołem !
Hej !
Serwus !
Kłaniam się!
Heja !
itd...

xxxMala Mi
PRO pts in pair: 93