KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

The government of Canada is committed to negotiating an affordable treaty with

Polish translation: racjonalne, sensowne, przemyslane,


22:00 Mar 17, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
/ business, negotiations
English term or phrase: The government of Canada is committed to negotiating an affordable treaty with
with its native people.

I am mostly concerned with the word "affordable"
Lota
United States
Polish translation:racjonalne, sensowne, przemyslane,
Explanation:
o to tu chodzi
Selected response from:

Teresa Goscinska
Grading comment
many thanks!
Lota
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1rozsadnexxxwojtekl
4 +1racjonalne, sensowne, przemyslane,
Teresa Goscinska
4stosowne porozumienie
Araksia Sarkisian


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozsadne


Explanation:
rozsadne porozumienie
rzad kanady jest sklonny wnegocjowac rozsadne porozumienie...

tak zreszta jak:affordable price - rozsadna cena

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-18 01:20:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

lub poorozumienie \"mozliwe do zaakceptowania\"
czli rzadowi Kanady zalezy na wynegocjowaniu mozliwego do zaakceptowania porozumienia

xxxwojtekl
PRO pts in pair: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki: ale raczej rz±dowi kanady zalezy na... lub t.p., a nie tylko skłonny
5 mins
  -> oczywiscie ma pan racje

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stosowne porozumienie


Explanation:
rozsądne - nie bardzo może pasuje tutaj

Araksia Sarkisian
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ArmenianArmenian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 376

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
racjonalne, sensowne, przemyslane,


Explanation:
o to tu chodzi

Teresa Goscinska
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 723
Grading comment
many thanks!
Lota

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: i można to odnieść do wynegocjowania 'warunków traktatu' a nie samego 'traktatu'
8 hrs