KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

in process or backlog

Polish translation: w trakcie realizacji, zalegle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in process or backlog
Polish translation:w trakcie realizacji, zalegle
Entered by: Ana Hermida

15:19 Mar 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: in process or backlog
Order should be inprocess or Backlog
New, In-process i backlog to stany w jakim moze być zlecenie
AlD
w trakcie realizacji, zalegle
Explanation:
backlog = zaleglosci, mowi P. Collin
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2w trakcie realizacji, zalegleJacek Krankowski
4 +2bieżące/zaległe
maciejm
4 -1zaległości obecnie opracowywane (opracowywane bieżąco zaległości)toplotny


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
w trakcie realizacji, zalegle


Explanation:
backlog = zaleglosci, mowi P. Collin

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
5 hrs

agree  anglista: backlog = "an accumulation of work (orders to supply, letters to write etc., needing to be dealt with quickly") Longman's Dctry of Bus.Eng.)
15 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bieżące/zaległe


Explanation:
http://www.columbia.edu/cu/lweb/indiv/southasia/cuvl/inproc....

This is a raw, mostly-unsorted, unevaluated listing of South Asia-related internet resources that are considered an in-process backlog. As these items are sorted, evaluated, selected, and annotated, they will be removed from this list, and added to the various structured menus of SARAI. If you are aware of any new resources on South Asia that should be brought into SARAI, please notify me (David Magier) and I will first add them to this list, and later move them into the appropriate slots within SARAI. Thank you.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 15:31:27 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Coś to wolno chodzi i nie widziałem odpowiedzi Jacka pisząc. M.M.

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126
Grading comment
bieżace nie oddaje roznicy miedzy inprocess a new

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Araksia Sarkisian
4 hrs
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  EWKA
17 hrs
  -> Thank you
The asker has declined this answer
Comment: bieżace nie oddaje roznicy miedzy inprocess a new

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
zaległości obecnie opracowywane (opracowywane bieżąco zaległości)


Explanation:
wynik opracowania zaległości dodawany jest do aktualizowanej bazy danych

toplotny
Poland

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  maciejm: W pytaniu jest "in-process or backlog", obecnie opracowywane to bylyby bez "or"
18 mins