KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

a lap belt

Polish translation: pas biodrowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:a lap belt
Polish translation:pas biodrowy
Entered by: maciejm

22:09 Mar 23, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: a lap belt
in a car
Lota
United States
pas biodrowy
Explanation:
w odroznieniu od pasa (bezpieczenstwa) ramieniowego
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3pas biodrowy
maciejm
4 +1pas biodrowy
Ivona


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
pas biodrowy


Explanation:
w odroznieniu od pasa (bezpieczenstwa) ramieniowego

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126
Grading comment
Thanks very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
8 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  Jakub Szacki
1 hr
  -> Thank you :-)

agree  Andrzej Lejman
14 hrs
  -> Thank you

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pas biodrowy


Explanation:
pas biodrowy

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pidzej
1 min