KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

school of thought

Polish translation: szkola


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:school of thought
Polish translation:szkola
Entered by: Ana Hermida

09:22 Mar 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: school of thought
a philosophical concept.
On school of thought says that you should never lie.
agusia
szkola
Explanation:
tutaj: Wedlug jednej ze szkol...
Jedna ze szkol mowi...
Selected response from:

Jacek Krankowski
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1szkola mysleniaAlicja Mendrek
4szkolaJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
szkola


Explanation:
tutaj: Wedlug jednej ze szkol...
Jedna ze szkol mowi...

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
szkola myslenia


Explanation:
lub szkola mysli

Alicja Mendrek
PRO pts in pair: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
7 mins