KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

opening scene

Polish translation: scena początkowa


10:01 Mar 25, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: opening scene
as in film
agusia
Polish translation:scena początkowa
Explanation:
albo "początkowa scena", "scena wprowadzająca w akcję" itp
Selected response from:

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5scena początkowa
Monika Rozwarzewska
4http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=679&id=171059&keyword=openingJacek Krankowski


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
scena początkowa


Explanation:
albo "początkowa scena", "scena wprowadzająca w akcję" itp

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 383

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
http://www.proz.com/?sp=h&eid_c=679&id=171059&keyword=opening


Explanation:
Juz bylo

Jacek Krankowski
PRO pts in pair: 2960