KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

the shoulder belt should fit over the shoulder and across the chest

Polish translation: pas ramieniowy powinien przechodzić przez ramię i układać się na klatce piersiowej


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the shoulder belt should fit over the shoulder and across the chest
Polish translation:pas ramieniowy powinien przechodzić przez ramię i układać się na klatce piersiowej
Entered by: Andrzej Lejman

04:02 Mar 26, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: the shoulder belt should fit over the shoulder and across the chest
back to my car seat and seat belts stuff...
Lota
United States
pas ramieniowy powinien przechodzić przez ramię i układać się na klatce piersiowej
Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 07:02:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trochę teorii na temat fotelików:
http://www.dzieckook.pl/wszystko/zak_fotelik.html
Selected response from:

Andrzej Lejman
Grading comment
Thank you. That was very helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2pas ramieniowy powinien przechodzić przez ramię i układać się na klatce piersiowej
Andrzej Lejman
4pas ramieniowy powinien przylegac do ramienia i klatki piersiowej
Jakub Szacki


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pas ramieniowy powinien przechodzić przez ramię i układać się na klatce piersiowej


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-26 07:02:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

trochę teorii na temat fotelików:
http://www.dzieckook.pl/wszystko/zak_fotelik.html

Andrzej Lejman
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 8466
Grading comment
Thank you. That was very helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresa Goscinska: .....przez ramie i klatke piersiowa
46 mins

agree  maciejm: exactly
58 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pas ramieniowy powinien przylegac do ramienia i klatki piersiowej


Explanation:
js

Jakub Szacki
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1857