KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

nutrients

Polish translation: substancje odzywcze


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:nutrients
Polish translation:substancje odzywcze
Entered by: Monika Rozwarzewska

05:27 Apr 2, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: nutrients
the best way to get these nutrients into the body is...
Lota
United States
substancje odzywcze
Explanation:
...najlepszym sposobem na dostarczenie organizmowi tych substancji odzywczych...
ew. moze byc "substancji pokarmowych", jednak pod warunkiem, ze sa to substancje odzywcze
Selected response from:

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3substancje odzywcze
Monika Rozwarzewska
4 +1składniki pokarmowe
Katarzyna Chmiel


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
substancje odzywcze


Explanation:
...najlepszym sposobem na dostarczenie organizmowi tych substancji odzywczych...
ew. moze byc "substancji pokarmowych", jednak pod warunkiem, ze sa to substancje odzywcze

Monika Rozwarzewska
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 383
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki
2 hrs

agree  maciejm
3 hrs

agree  xxxwojtekl
9 hrs

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
składniki pokarmowe


Explanation:
Też można. Patrz: link


    Reference: http://wiem.onet.pl/wiem/00385a.html
Katarzyna Chmiel
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 207

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki: rownie dobre jak to, co powyzej
1 hr
  -> Otóż to.