KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

ethics submissions

Polish translation: informacje dotyczace przestrzegania norm etycznego postepowania


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ethics submissions
Polish translation:informacje dotyczace przestrzegania norm etycznego postepowania
Entered by: Piotr Bienkowski

08:40 Apr 2, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: ethics submissions
Dismissal of an employee due to [ ] supply of false information regarding ethics submissions and work undertaken..........
jola
informacje dotyczace przestrzegania norm etycznego postepowania
Explanation:
pracownik zostal zwolniony poniewaz napisal nieprawde w jakims formularzu, podaniu o prace, lub czyms podobnym
Selected response from:

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Grading comment
Moze to niedokladnie to ale chyba najblizej prawdy, dzieki wielkie.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1informacje dotyczace przestrzegania norm etycznego postepowania
Piotr Bienkowski
4 -1opinia komisji etyki
maciejm


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
informacje dotyczace przestrzegania norm etycznego postepowania


Explanation:
pracownik zostal zwolniony poniewaz napisal nieprawde w jakims formularzu, podaniu o prace, lub czyms podobnym


    Own experience translating human resource documents
Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353
Grading comment
Moze to niedokladnie to ale chyba najblizej prawdy, dzieki wielkie.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  anglista: generalnie się zgadzam (szczegółowo - być może chodzi o nieetyczny sposób uzyskania zgody od kogoś na udział w testach - np. http://www.ubishops.ca/research/ethics.doc
1 day23 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
opinia komisji etyki


Explanation:
Ethics Submissions to the Health Sciences II Committee
Note:
Research studies submitted to this Committee must have the Ethics Application Cover Sheet completed and signed, and must follow the format of the Ethics Protocol Submission Instructions (page limit 10).

Standard instruments (for example, the Beck Depression) should not be submitted.

The Committee requires 17 copies.

For further information see our website: http://www.library.utoronto.ca/rir/ethics_hscommittees.html#...

czyli albo popelnil plagiat, albo napisal cos nieprawomyslnego :-) M.M.

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  anglista: nie sądzę, by chodziło o plagiat, nawet Twoje "sajty" potwierdzają moją teorię - see above (ten i in. adresy dot. wykonywania badań/testów przy udziale LUDZI, stąd wątek etyczny; wylali go też dlatego, że chwalił się jakich to badań nie prowadził)
1 day23 hrs
  -> Masz rację, nie doczytalem. :-)