KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

STANDARD POLICY

Polish translation: polityka jakości


14:56 Feb 18, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: STANDARD POLICY
STANDARD POLICY
Quality Document ID: WW
Version Number: 01
Effective Date
xxxbrabatka
Polish translation:polityka jakości
Explanation:
imo chodzi o polityke w zakresie stosowania norm
Selected response from:

SlawekW
Grading comment
dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1polisa typowa/standardowaRoman Kozierkiewicz
4 +1procedura standardowa
Marian Krzymiński
4standardowe warunki/regulamin
Adam Lankamer
3polityka jakości
SlawekW


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard policy
polisa typowa/standardowa


Explanation:
Jesli kontekst dotyczy ubezpieczeń.

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 340

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bajbus
24 mins
  -> Dziękuję

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
standard policy
standardowe warunki/regulamin


Explanation:
w zależności od kontekstu

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
standard policy
polityka jakości


Explanation:
imo chodzi o polityke w zakresie stosowania norm

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 295
Grading comment
dzięki

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
standard policy
procedura standardowa


Explanation:
Chodzi zapewne o procedurę identyfikacji i archiwizowania dokumentów w tym przypadku dokumentów dotyczących jakości

Marian Krzymiński
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 70

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lucyna Długołęcka
1728 days
  -> dzięki, ;-)