KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

single case

Polish translation: pojedyncza obudowa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:single case
Polish translation:pojedyncza obudowa
Entered by: Miłosz Sliwa

12:04 Mar 12, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: single case
A single case with SASM-742/C4 controller (cascade) comprises a control system ASM-742, four thyristor units and four circuits for pressure systems control.
Miłosz Sliwa
Poland
pojedyncza obudowa
Explanation:
chyba tak ?
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dokładnie tak miało być :) Dzięki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5szafka
Krzysztof Nowoszynski
4pojedyncza obudowa
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pojedyncza obudowa


Explanation:
chyba tak ?

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
Dokładnie tak miało być :) Dzięki

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
szafka


Explanation:
W tym przypadku skłaniałbym się raczej ku "szafce" i nie traktował "single" jako części wyrażenia (nie słyszałem o "double, triple cases") w przypadku sterowników/kontrolerów.
W tym zdaniu "Jedna szafka SASM zawiera..."

Krzysztof Nowoszynski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20