KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Scarifying Machine

Polish translation: frezarka


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Scarifying Machine
Polish translation:frezarka
Entered by: Zophiel

10:57 Mar 27, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
English term or phrase: Scarifying Machine
maszyna używana przy nakładaniu środka impregnującego.
wiem że wygląda tak - http://img.alibaba.com/photo/51221413/Scarifying_Machine.jpg ale nijak nie mogę się doszukać po polsku
Zophiel
frezarka
Explanation:
Tak twierdzi dystrybutor
Selected response from:

Wojciech Kutta
Grading comment
Dziękuję

zaczynam się gubić w tych frezarkach, polerkach i froterkach ;)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1frezarka
Wojciech Kutta
3frezarka
Piotr Jańczuk


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
scarifying machine
frezarka


Explanation:
Tak twierdzi dystrybutor


    Reference: http://www.hclift.pl/masalta/?page[0]=frezarki
Wojciech Kutta
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Dziękuję

zaczynam się gubić w tych frezarkach, polerkach i froterkach ;)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Jańczuk: ;)
4 mins
  -> dzięki

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
scarifying machine
frezarka


Explanation:
http://www.hclift.pl/masalta/?page[0]=frezarki
http://idg.allegro.pl/show_item.php?item=161939108#photo

Piotr Jańczuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 85