KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

enjoy healthy margins

Polish translation: uzyskiwać wysokie marże


11:32 Mar 31, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: enjoy healthy margins
Infotainment systems proved to have immense appeal both for car buyers and car manufacturers who enjoyed healthy margins on the equipment. Based largely on its sucess in the automotive market, Harman's market value increased 40-fold.
madziag
Polish translation:uzyskiwać wysokie marże
Explanation:
co nie przeszkadza też w "cieszeniu się" z tego powodu zgodnie z propozycją Sławka
Selected response from:

inmb
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4uzyskują [na wyposażeniu] marże nie do pogardzeniayastee
4uzyskiwać wysokie marże
inmb
3cieszyc sie duzymi/zadowalajacymi zyskami
SlawekW


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cieszyc sie duzymi/zadowalajacymi zyskami


Explanation:
chyba pasuje w kontekscie i rejestrze

SlawekW
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 295

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uzyskiwać wysokie marże


Explanation:
co nie przeszkadza też w "cieszeniu się" z tego powodu zgodnie z propozycją Sławka

inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 179
Grading comment
dzieki

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uzyskują [na wyposażeniu] marże nie do pogardzenia


Explanation:
propo

yastee
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 35