KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

cost of utilities bills

Polish translation: opłaty za media płatne (proporcjonalnie) na podstawie rachunków


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cost of utilities bills
Polish translation:opłaty za media płatne (proporcjonalnie) na podstawie rachunków
Entered by: Jolo

12:20 Apr 2, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other / confirmation of employment
English term or phrase: cost of utilities bills
The cost of your rent for lodging is 50.00 pounds per week charged 48 weeks per year.The Cost of Utilities bills are split and charged as per bills received.
Jolo
opłaty za media płatne (proporcjonalnie) na podstawie rachunków
Explanation:
Inny, bardziej 'wolny' wariant - w Polsce mówi się o 'opłatach za media płatnych oddzielnie/ uwzględnionych w czynszu"
Selected response from:

Irena Daniluk
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2opłaty za media płatne (proporcjonalnie) na podstawie rachunków
Irena Daniluk
4koszt faktur/rachunków za usługi użyteczności/media
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
koszt faktur/rachunków za usługi użyteczności/media


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
opłaty za media płatne (proporcjonalnie) na podstawie rachunków


Explanation:
Inny, bardziej 'wolny' wariant - w Polsce mówi się o 'opłatach za media płatnych oddzielnie/ uwzględnionych w czynszu"

Irena Daniluk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 28

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Monika Llewellyn: ladne tlumaczenie
11 mins
  -> dziękuję :-)

agree  inmb
6 hrs