KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

franchise tax

Polish translation: opłata z tytułu prowadzenia działalności gospodarczej


15:57 Apr 6, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: franchise tax
Taxes means all corporate, franchise, income taxes.
xxxboozak
Polish translation:opłata z tytułu prowadzenia działalności gospodarczej
Explanation:
zwykle roczna
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
dzieki
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4podatek od koncesjiRoman Kozierkiewicz
4opłata z tytułu prowadzenia działalności gospodarczej
Adam Lankamer


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opłata z tytułu prowadzenia działalności gospodarczej


Explanation:
zwykle roczna

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
dzieki
Notes to answerer
Asker: a corporate tax - czym sie to rozni?


3 days22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podatek od koncesji


Explanation:
Propozycja - zob. Dictionary of Business Terms - podatek o stawce regresywnej

Roman Kozierkiewicz
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 340