KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

tax on increase of market value of equity

Polish translation: podatek od wzrostu wartości rynkowej kapitału


07:04 Apr 10, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: tax on increase of market value of equity
tax on increase of market value of equity
agatin
Polish translation:podatek od wzrostu wartości rynkowej kapitału
Explanation:
na to wygląda
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2podatek od wzrostu wartości rynkowej kapitału
Adam Lankamer
4podatek od zysków kapitałowych
inmb


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
podatek od wzrostu wartości rynkowej kapitału


Explanation:
na to wygląda

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anita Myszk
10 mins

agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: wygląda zupełnie dobrze
2 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
podatek od zysków kapitałowych


Explanation:
IMO


    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&lr=lang_pl&sa=X&oi=spell&r...
    Reference: http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q=%22zyski+kapita%C5%82owe...
inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 179