KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

being under a common control with such a person.

Polish translation: znajdująca się pod wspólną kontrolą z taką osobą


07:08 Apr 10, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: being under a common control with such a person.
Afffiliate in regards to any person means any other person directly or indirectly controling such a person, being controlled by such a person or being under a common control with such a person.
agatin
Polish translation:znajdująca się pod wspólną kontrolą z taką osobą
Explanation:
było niedawno
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2znajdująca się pod wspólną kontrolą z taką osobą
Adam Lankamer
5pozostając pod nadzorem wspólnie z taką osobąYarek1963


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pozostając pod nadzorem wspólnie z taką osobą


Explanation:
Chodzi prawdopodobnie o nadzór nad kilkoma osobami

Yarek1963
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
znajdująca się pod wspólną kontrolą z taką osobą


Explanation:
było niedawno

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  IwonaASzymaniak
3 mins

agree  emer
417 days