KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

SAP

Polish translation: informatyczny system księgowości


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SAP
Polish translation:informatyczny system księgowości
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

17:11 May 8, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: SAP
translator experienced with SAP
Teresa Jaczewska
tłumacz z doświadczeniem w systemie SAP
Explanation:
SAP = informatyczny system księgowości
Selected response from:

xxxGalAnonim
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję wszystkim!!! Faktycznie! Już raz się o to pytałam. Chyba mam sklerozę.

Pozdrawiam

TJ
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1SAPAlD
4 +1tłumacz z doświadczeniem w systemie SAPxxxGalAnonim
5 -1SAP: 1.service access point 2.service advertising protocol
Lota
4SAP
Evert DELOOF-SYS


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tłumacz z doświadczeniem w systemie SAP


Explanation:
SAP = informatyczny system księgowości

xxxGalAnonim
PRO pts in pair: 3
Grading comment
Bardzo dziękuję wszystkim!!! Faktycznie! Już raz się o to pytałam. Chyba mam sklerozę.

Pozdrawiam

TJ

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kasprzycki
2 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SAP


Explanation:
'Systeme Anwendungen und Produkte in der Datenverarbeitung'

Remains SAP in English, Dutch, Poruguese, Spanish etc

Ref.:

Position Title: Consultores Funcional SAP-Portuguese Bilinguals.

Location: Săo Paulo, SP, BRAZIL
Company: W3
Company type: Employer
Compensation: Unspecified
Languages: Portuguese
Job code: X012498
Date Posted: 07/07/2000


Description:

Requirements: * Com experięncia em implementaçőes envolvendo as funcionalidades:
* FI - finanças
* HR - recursos humanos
* MM - materiais
* SD - vendas
* SM - serviços
* CO - controladoria
* PM - manutençăo
* PP - produçăo
* PS - projetos
* desejável a certificaçăo em SAP/3
* disponibilidade para viagens
* fluęncia em inglęs/espanhol serăo considerados fatores diferenciais
* curriculo com pretensăo salarial e código do cargo desejado A W3 oferece além de remuneraçăo compatível com o mercado e a experięncia do profissional, plano de saúde, vale refeiçăo, férias, bônus e participaçăo nos resultados dos negócios

http://www.job-list.com/listings/X012498.htm


... É coordenador do Grupo de Utilizadores SAP em Portugal - na área técnica de ... 12
PM Exmos Srs. Somos a First Portuguese - Sociedade Gestora de Patrimónios e ...

www.centroatl.pt/titulos/desafios/erp-e-crm.php3

HTH



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 08:39:04 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

I must be going blind...I remember that I wondered why you needed it in Portuguese...
Polish, of course...


Evert DELOOF-SYS
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in FlemishFlemish

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
SAP


Explanation:
SAP'a sie nie tlumaczy, bo jest to nazwa wlasna zarowno Firmy jak i software'u

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-08 17:40:24 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

wlasnie siedze i mecze sie z tlumaczeniem SAP\'a na polski :)

AlD

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna_fpl: SAP is a group of software packages produced by a German software developer.It's apparently a very powerful software environment whose primary focus is financial stuff.I know that SAP is a hot item, and that systems folks who know it well are in demand.
12 mins

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
SAP: 1.service access point 2.service advertising protocol


Explanation:
1. to punkt dostepu do uslugi (miejsce wymiany komunikatow sasiednich warstw modelu OSI).

2. Prokokol oglaszajacy uslugi (sluzy do przekazywania informacji uzytkownikom sieci komputerowej)

To sa dwie propozycje z zakresu informatyki.


    various dictionaries
Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Andrzej Lejman: But it seems not to match the context ...
3 hrs

disagree  dampod: SAP is a brand name!
3350 days