KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

disodium

Polish translation: dwusodowy / disodowy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:disodium
Polish translation:dwusodowy / disodowy
Entered by: bartek

04:20 May 9, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: disodium
disodium distyrybihenyl disulphonate
adosanis
dwusodowy / disodowy
Explanation:
Na polskich stronach google spotyka sie obydwie postacie tego terminu

http://www.portalmed.pl/xml/prawo/r2001/010072s
Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5dwusodowy
Lota
4dwusodowy / disodowy
bartek


  

Answers


47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
dwusodowy


Explanation:
.

Lota
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 817

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dwusodowy / disodowy


Explanation:
Na polskich stronach google spotyka sie obydwie postacie tego terminu

http://www.portalmed.pl/xml/prawo/r2001/010072s


    Reference: http://www.hortimex.com.pl/encyklopedia/dodatki/e331_ii.html
    Reference: http://www.wella.com.pl/cgi-bin/lista.pl?lit=d
bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743