KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

IThe best thing for me is your happyness

Polish translation: najbardziej mnie cieszy to.....


17:45 May 10, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: IThe best thing for me is your happyness
a
yannis
Polish translation:najbardziej mnie cieszy to.....
Explanation:
......ze jestes szczesliw(y)/(a)
"y" for a man, "a" for a woman
Selected response from:

maciejm
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Najważniejsze dla mnie jest twoje szczęściekataryna
4 +1najbardziej zalezy mi na twoim szczesciu
Ivona
4 +1najbardziej mnie cieszy to.....
maciejm


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
najbardziej mnie cieszy to.....


Explanation:
......ze jestes szczesliw(y)/(a)
"y" for a man, "a" for a woman

maciejm
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 3126

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
13 mins
  -> Thanks

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
najbardziej zalezy mi na twoim szczesciu


Explanation:
najbardziej zalezy mi na twoim szczesciu

(can be useds interchangably for a male or female)

Ivona
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 139

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jerzy Czopik: yes
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Najważniejsze dla mnie jest twoje szczęście


Explanation:
moja propozycja

kataryna
PRO pts in pair: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jakub Szacki: chyba sie czepiam, ale chyba bym wolal "jest" po 'najwazniejsze'.
7 mins

agree  Hanna Burdon: chyba sie czepiasz... :-)))
3 hrs

agree  Araksia Sarkisian: Najważniejsze jest dla mnie twoje szczęście...wg jszackiego...:)
16 hrs