KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

fresh zone

Polish translation: strefa na produkty świeże


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fresh zone
Polish translation:strefa na produkty świeże
Entered by: Tomasz Niedbala

10:31 May 15, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: fresh zone
Report: 'Fire Loads'
New Distribution Centre
Fresh zone
----------
The storage of cheese will be calculated separately. Average amount of cheese: approx. 32 ton. This amount will use 28 pallet stores.
Sebastian Kumos
strefa na produkty świeże
Explanation:
Może tu chodzić o wydzielony obszar na którym składowane są produkty świeże (warzywa, owoce itp.)

obszar świeżych produktów
strefa "świeżyzny"
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1strefa na produkty świeże
Tomasz Niedbala
4nowa strefa/zonaPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nowa strefa/zona


Explanation:
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
strefa na produkty świeże


Explanation:
Może tu chodzić o wydzielony obszar na którym składowane są produkty świeże (warzywa, owoce itp.)

obszar świeżych produktów
strefa "świeżyzny"



    Reference: http://www.visualstore.com/nr/food/cont/ohzone.html
Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dima41
4 hrs
  -> Dzięki