KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

vocal point

Polish translation: Opiniodawca


11:23 May 16, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: vocal point
"Report: Fire Loads"
Editor: John Johnson
Vocal point: John Johnson
Sebastian Kumos
Polish translation:Opiniodawca
Explanation:
też zgaduję na podstawie lektury definicji vocal w PWN/Oxf EN>PL
Selected response from:

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2konsultant?
Robert Ćwik
2Opiniodawca
Piotr Bienkowski
1Lektorkataryna
1podkład głosowy ?
Tomasz Niedbala
1 -1osoba kontaktowaPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
podkład głosowy ?


Explanation:
przypuszczenie

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Opiniodawca


Explanation:
też zgaduję na podstawie lektury definicji vocal w PWN/Oxf EN>PL

Piotr Bienkowski
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 353

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): -1
osoba kontaktowa


Explanation:
Wild guess!

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Tomasz Niedbala: Chyba "ciepło, ciepło"
21 mins

disagree  maciejm: byłoby POC=point of contact
1 day8 hrs

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Lektor


Explanation:
Strzelam. Moze ten raport jest np. filmem i chodzi o osbe, ktora czyta?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 12:24:07 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

a moze cos w rodzaju \"głosu użyczył\"?

kataryna
PRO pts in pair: 29

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
konsultant?


Explanation:
skoro editor

Robert Ćwik
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 146