KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

VITAL RECORDS CERTIFICATE

Polish translation: Dane personalne = vital records certificate = zaświadczenie o danych personalnych


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:VITAL RECORDS CERTIFICATE
Polish translation:Dane personalne = vital records certificate = zaświadczenie o danych personalnych
Entered by: bartek

10:31 May 21, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: VITAL RECORDS CERTIFICATE
THE CITY OF NEW YORK
VITAL RECORDS CERTIFICATE
DEATH TRANSCRIPT
CERTIFICATE OF DEATH
Magda
Dane personalne = vital records certificate = zaświadczenie o danych personalnych
Explanation:
Vital Records Information for Arkansas - Information about where to obtain copies of vital records (birth or death certificate, marriage license, divorce decree) in Arkansas, including addresses for vital records offices (county clerks, registrars) in every county.
http://mainseek.pl/ca/41046/Regional/North_America/United_St...

Selected response from:

bartek
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Dane personalne = vital records certificate = zaświadczenie o danych personalnych
bartek
1zaświadczenie z urzędu stanu cywilnegoPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
zaświadczenie z urzędu stanu cywilnego


Explanation:
zgaduję

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Dane personalne = vital records certificate = zaświadczenie o danych personalnych


Explanation:
Vital Records Information for Arkansas - Information about where to obtain copies of vital records (birth or death certificate, marriage license, divorce decree) in Arkansas, including addresses for vital records offices (county clerks, registrars) in every county.
http://mainseek.pl/ca/41046/Regional/North_America/United_St...



bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maciejm
4 hrs
  -> Dziękuję :-)

agree  Lota
6 hrs
  -> Thank you, Lota :-)