KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

speak with their wallet

Polish translation: zagłosować portfelem/portfelami


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:speak with their wallet
Polish translation:zagłosować portfelem/portfelami
Entered by: madziag

20:31 Sep 14, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: speak with their wallet
People
believe that retail and other organizations
will use their data wisely to enhance their experiences,
not to harm them. Angry customers
will certainly speak with their wallets if that
trust is violated.

chciałabym inaczej niż: przemówią za pomocą portfeli
madziag
zagłosować portfelem/portfelami
Explanation:
Coś takiego na przykład.

Funkcjonuje:
http://tinyurl.com/26nmds
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4zagłosować portfelem/portfelami
Maciek Drobka
4 +1zagłosują portfelami
leff


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zagłosować portfelem/portfelami


Explanation:
Coś takiego na przykład.

Funkcjonuje:
http://tinyurl.com/26nmds

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
2 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Tomasz Sienicki
5 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
2 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  skisteeps: byłes pierwszy
1 day6 hrs
  -> dziękuję

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
zagłosują portfelami


Explanation:
określenie znane i obrazowe

http://42.pl/u/uuQ


leff
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 331

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
2 hrs