KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

affiliative

Polish translation: afiliacyjny


11:02 Oct 18, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: affiliative
styl zarządzania:
affiliative
coaching
commanding
democratic
madziag
Polish translation:afiliacyjny
Explanation:
Wiem, że kalka, ale stosowana.

http://tinyurl.com/3dqr84

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-18 11:07:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hm, tak naprawdę tylko 2-3 linki są na temat, więc może jednak coś lepszego można ukuć...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4partnerski
Adam Lankamer
3afiliacyjny
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
partnerski


Explanation:
pierwsze skojarzenie

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
afiliacyjny


Explanation:
Wiem, że kalka, ale stosowana.

http://tinyurl.com/3dqr84

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2007-10-18 11:07:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Hm, tak naprawdę tylko 2-3 linki są na temat, więc może jednak coś lepszego można ukuć...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911
Grading comment
dziękuję