KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

house style guide

Polish translation: lokalne/firmowe wytyczne stylistyczne


06:17 Oct 24, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: house style guide
In addition to the changes listed below, formatting was done to conform this document to current House Style Guide standards
(poprawki do dokumentu firmy)
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:lokalne/firmowe wytyczne stylistyczne
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zasady redakcyjne wydawnictwaMarek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
4lokalne/firmowe wytyczne stylistyczne
Adam Lankamer


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
lokalne/firmowe wytyczne stylistyczne


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zasady redakcyjne wydawnictwa


Explanation:
o ile House = publishing house = wydawnictwo

style guide/book/manual = zasady redakcji tekstów, zasady redakcyjne (łatwo wyguglujesz)

PWN podaje
style book n Publg instrukcja f pracy nad książką
a Kościuszko
zbiór zasad pisania (dla pisarzy, redaktorów)

ale osobiście w tym kontekście powiedziałbym jak wyżej (ew. dodał zasady redakcyjne dla autorów)

HTH


Marek Daroszewski (MrMarDar)
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 654