KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Centres of Expertise

Polish translation: centra/ośrodki kompetencji


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Centres of Expertise
Polish translation:centra/ośrodki kompetencji
Entered by: JamJest

15:10 Oct 30, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Other / Innovation process
English term or phrase: Centres of Expertise
Context:
This role is about creating the space and the culture for innovation and is complementary to the functional role of specific brand innovation, which remains under the leadership of the respective segment Centers Of Expertise.
JamJest
centra/ośrodki kompetencji
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2opa39
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
ośrodki kompetnecji - bardzo to ładnie wygląda. Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1centra/ośrodki kompetencji
Adam Lankamer
3centra/ośrodki wiedzy (i umiejętności)
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
centres of expertise
centra/ośrodki kompetencji


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/2opa39

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
ośrodki kompetnecji - bardzo to ładnie wygląda. Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  inmb
18 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
centres of expertise
centra/ośrodki wiedzy (i umiejętności)


Explanation:
ew. samo 'umiejętności'.

http://tinyurl.com/2z2lak

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911