KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

reach out

Polish translation: zaangażować się


07:53 Oct 31, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: reach out
Regardless of your current standing, I urge you to reach out and work with your new colleagues as one team.
kgas
Poland
Polish translation:zaangażować się
Explanation:
Proponuję tak w tym kontekście.

A w zdaniu: zachęcam do zaangażowania i współpracy z nowymi...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
Dziękuję.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4zaangażować się
Maciek Drobka
3zintegrować się
Justyna Cuper


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
zaangażować się


Explanation:
Proponuję tak w tym kontekście.

A w zdaniu: zachęcam do zaangażowania i współpracy z nowymi...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911
Grading comment
Dziękuję.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Joanna Carroll: zgrabnie!
45 mins
  -> dziękuję

agree  skisteeps
1 hr
  -> dziękuję

agree  petrolhead
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję

agree  Polangmar
5 hrs
  -> dziękuję

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zintegrować się


Explanation:
a może jeszcze tak?

zachęcam do integracji i współpracy...

propozycja

Justyna Cuper
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish