KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

pocketed price

Polish translation: rzeczywista kwota wpływu


13:43 Nov 3, 2007
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: pocketed price
The first implication of
that finding was obvious – we had been giving away far too
generous discounts to some customers. Clearly, this meant that
other customers were not being dealt with fairly. It also meant
that we were leaving a lot of money on the table. Faced with
this evidence, the local marketing and sales teams decided to
eliminate discrepancies (discounts, rebates, and so on) between
quoted and pocketed prices by setting minimum threshold
prices in each segment and by formalizing the rules for
negotiating prices and discounts with each customer.


cena ustalona vs?
madziag
Polish translation:rzeczywista kwota wpływu
Explanation:
Podejrzewam, że chodzi tu o różnicę pomiędzy ceną ofertową, a rzeczywistą kwotą wpływu od klienta. Różnicę stanowią rabaty itp.
Selected response from:

Tomasz Kościuczuk
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2kwota [za]inkasowanaTomasz Sienicki
3cena zapłacona (przez klienta)
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3rzeczywista kwota wpływu
Tomasz Kościuczuk


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
rzeczywista kwota wpływu


Explanation:
Podejrzewam, że chodzi tu o różnicę pomiędzy ceną ofertową, a rzeczywistą kwotą wpływu od klienta. Różnicę stanowią rabaty itp.

Tomasz Kościuczuk
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
dziękuję

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cena zapłacona (przez klienta)


Explanation:
Inna opcja

Pozdrawiam
S

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 146

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
kwota [za]inkasowana


Explanation:
...

Tomasz Sienicki
Denmark
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Grzegorz Mysiński
2 hrs

agree  skisteeps
17 hrs