KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

workspace

Polish translation: obszar roboczy


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:workspace
Polish translation:obszar roboczy
Entered by: Tomasz Niedbala

12:35 Jul 11, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: workspace
computers
xxxjakubborys
obszar roboczy
Explanation:
workspace (słownik inf.)
przestrzeń robocza

workspace (słownik nauk. tech.)
inf. przestrzeń robocza, obszar roboczy
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2obszar roboczy
Tomasz Niedbala
4 +1stanowisko pracy
PAS


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
obszar roboczy


Explanation:
workspace (słownik inf.)
przestrzeń robocza

workspace (słownik nauk. tech.)
inf. przestrzeń robocza, obszar roboczy


Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
5 mins
  -> Dzięki

agree  bartek
14 mins
  -> Thanks

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
stanowisko pracy


Explanation:
przy komputerze (?)

PAS
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 1277

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Piotr Kurek
4 hrs
  -> dzięki