KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

it doesn't have to go on his record, does it?

Polish translation: Nie musi Pan chyba tego protokołować, prawda ?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:it doesn't have to go on his record, does it?
Polish translation:Nie musi Pan chyba tego protokołować, prawda ?
Entered by: Tomasz Niedbala

14:59 Jul 12, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: it doesn't have to go on his record, does it?
a teenager stole a van and crashed it. his mother is talking to the policeman.
agusia
Nie musi Pan chyba tego protokołować, prawda ?
Explanation:
Inne wersje (bardziej z życia wzięte):
1. ..a po co to pisać, Panie władzo..
2. ..musi pan go zapisywać, Panie władzo..
3. ..piszemy czy płacimy?.. (zawsze działa!!!) ;-)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 15:09:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zwrot \"Panie władzo\" jest obligatoryjny !!!
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
dziekuje
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Nie musi Pan chyba tego protokołować, prawda ?
Tomasz Niedbala
3nie musi to znaleĽć się w jego kartotece, prawda?Piotr Kurek


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
nie musi to znaleĽć się w jego kartotece, prawda?


Explanation:
propozycja

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Nie musi Pan chyba tego protokołować, prawda ?


Explanation:
Inne wersje (bardziej z życia wzięte):
1. ..a po co to pisać, Panie władzo..
2. ..musi pan go zapisywać, Panie władzo..
3. ..piszemy czy płacimy?.. (zawsze działa!!!) ;-)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-12 15:09:58 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Zwrot \"Panie władzo\" jest obligatoryjny !!!

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725
Grading comment
dziekuje

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pawel Bartoszewicz
9 mins
  -> Dzięki