KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

citizen sector

Polish translation: sektor obywatelski


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:citizen sector
Polish translation:sektor obywatelski
Entered by: Edyta Sawin

18:17 Jan 9, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Other
English term or phrase: citizen sector
czy to chodzi o sektor obywatelski? jakie jest właściwe tłumaczenie tego?
Przemyslaw Podmostko
United Kingdom
sektor obywatelski
Explanation:
a ja bym to tak zostawila -
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3sektor obywatelski
Edyta Sawin
2sektor pozarządowy
Krzysztof Raczkowiak


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
sektor pozarządowy


Explanation:
Choć kontekst ciągle mało mówi

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2008-01-09 18:33:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://64.233.183.104/search?q=cache:4jkyrY8xqFwJ:www.skollf...

Krzysztof Raczkowiak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 20

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sektor obywatelski


Explanation:
a ja bym to tak zostawila -

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63