KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

top up allowance

Polish translation: dodatkowe świadczenia/dieta


23:16 Jan 11, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: top up allowance
Mr X is currently undergoing studies in Poland. He is an employee of an Y institute.
Poland Government is covering for his tuition fees and
the institute is providing a top up allowance of 300 UDS per month.
ZenonStyczyrz
Polish translation:dodatkowe świadczenia/dieta
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
Dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dodatkowe świadczenia/dieta
Adam Lankamer
3stypendium
Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
3dodatek (wyrównawczy)
Jerzy Matwiejczuk


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dodatek (wyrównawczy)


Explanation:
IMO

Jerzy Matwiejczuk
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 264

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
stypendium


Explanation:
Jeżeli w czasie tych studiów nie ma pensji od Uniwersytetu Y, Ale jeżeli w tym samym czasie pobiera pensję to przychylałbym się do wersji Jerzego.

Stanislaw Czech, MCIL
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 146

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dodatkowe świadczenia/dieta


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylwia Dziuba
2 hrs