KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Chablis and scallops

Polish translation: Chablis i małże (morskie)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chablis and scallops
Polish translation:Chablis i małże (morskie)
Entered by: Teresa Jaczewska

15:58 Jul 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Chablis and scallops
Seafood
Lacrimosa
Chablis i małże (morskie)
Explanation:
Miła propozycja
białe wyrtawne wino Chablis (z Burgundii) i małże
Selected response from:

Teresa Jaczewska
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Wino Chablis i malze
bartek
4Chablis i małże (morskie)
Teresa Jaczewska


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Wino Chablis i malze


Explanation:
B.
Slash acroos "l"; dot above 'z'

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  leff
33 mins
  -> Chablis, Zinfandel etc....

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Chablis i małże (morskie)


Explanation:
Miła propozycja
białe wyrtawne wino Chablis (z Burgundii) i małże


    TJ
Teresa Jaczewska
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 703