KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

Now I understand how much I love you

Polish translation: Teraz dopiero zrozumiałem, jak bardzo Cię kocham


17:19 Jul 14, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Now I understand how much I love you
I am loosing someone that I love and I want to get her back
Polish translation:Teraz dopiero zrozumiałem, jak bardzo Cię kocham
Explanation:
This was for a boy talking to a girl.

Talking to a man you should say:

"Teraz dopiero zrozumiałam, jak bardzo Cię kocham"

You should hurry up to tell her/him this before it is to late....
Selected response from:

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Teraz dopiero zrozumiałem, jak bardzo Cię kocham
Jerzy Czopik
4 +1Teraz rozumiem, jak bardzo Cie kocham
bartek


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Teraz rozumiem, jak bardzo Cie kocham


Explanation:
B.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-14 17:31:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Yes, you\'d better hurry up with this confession :-)

bartek
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in pair: 24743

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hania Pietrzyk: go on!
16 mins
  -> The sooner, the better!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Teraz dopiero zrozumiałem, jak bardzo Cię kocham


Explanation:
This was for a boy talking to a girl.

Talking to a man you should say:

"Teraz dopiero zrozumiałam, jak bardzo Cię kocham"

You should hurry up to tell her/him this before it is to late....

Jerzy Czopik
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 828
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hania Pietrzyk: yes! :o)
16 mins

agree  Tomasz Niedbala: I'm afraid THE GAME IS OVER ;-)
16 mins
  -> it depends on the partner, but for usual you're right; it's pitty enough :-((

agree  Piotr Kurek
22 hrs