KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

lock up manufacturing capacity

Polish translation: wstrzymac zdolnosc produkcyjna


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lock up manufacturing capacity
Polish translation:wstrzymac zdolnosc produkcyjna
Entered by: madziag

11:23 Jan 19, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: lock up manufacturing capacity
in November
1989, the Berlin Wall came down, and shortly thereafter,
Volkswagen, Germany’s number one automobile producer
to Opel’s number two, announced a deal with East Germany’s
state automotive directorate to lock up all of that
country’s automotive manufacturing capacity and to introduce
an East German car in 1994.
madziag
wstrzymac zdolnosc produkcyjna
Explanation:
albo po prostu zatrzymac produkcje...
Selected response from:

Edyta Sawin
United States
Grading comment
dziękuję :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3wstrzymac zdolnosc produkcyjna
Edyta Sawin
3zamrozić zdolności produkcyjnerobwoj


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zamrozić zdolności produkcyjne


Explanation:
propozycja

robwoj
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 292

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
wstrzymac zdolnosc produkcyjna


Explanation:
albo po prostu zatrzymac produkcje...

Edyta Sawin
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 63
Grading comment
dziękuję :-)