KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

this Holy Season

Polish translation: ...w ten świąteczny czas...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:this Holy Season
Polish translation:...w ten świąteczny czas...
Entered by: Tomasz Niedbala

19:48 Jul 19, 2002
English to Polish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: this Holy Season
May God's Peace unite our Earth Family this Holy Season
Niech Pokój Boży połączy naszą Ziemską Rodzinę...
maryla
...w ten świąteczny czas...
Explanation:
Kolejna propozycja.
Selected response from:

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ten okres Świąteczny
Hania Pietrzyk
4...w ten świąteczny czas...
Tomasz Niedbala
3 +1... w czasie tych ¶wi±tPiotr Kurek


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ten okres Świąteczny


Explanation:
niech pokój boży zjednoczy naszą ziemską rodzinę w ten okres Świąteczny...

Hania Pietrzyk
France
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 159

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... w czasie tych ¶wi±t


Explanation:
propozycja
pwk

Piotr Kurek
PRO pts in pair: 1716

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek: robaczki, to skąd u ciebie?
3 mins
  -> dziękuję

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...w ten świąteczny czas...


Explanation:
Kolejna propozycja.

Tomasz Niedbala
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in pair: 725