KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

air-fed mask

Polish translation: maska powietrzna


12:15 Feb 13, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / health and safety
English term or phrase: air-fed mask
Fragment z Improvement Notice (HSE) w warsztacie samochodowym przy malowaniu natryskowym.

'During my visit, I observed poor control of the exposure to isocyanate spray, including no air-fed mask, a spray booth not thoroughly examined etc.'
Magda K
Polish translation:maska powietrzna
Explanation:
Krótka propozycja.

Ew. nieco dokładniej: maska z doprowadzeniem powietrza

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="maska powietrzna&btnG=S...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="maski z doprowadzeniem&...
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hełm powietrzny
Maciej Burak
3maska powietrzna
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
maska powietrzna


Explanation:
Krótka propozycja.

Ew. nieco dokładniej: maska z doprowadzeniem powietrza

http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="maska powietrzna&btnG=S...
http://www.google.pl/search?hl=pl&q="maski z doprowadzeniem&...

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911
Grading comment
dziękuję.

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hełm powietrzny


Explanation:
na potwierdzenie podaję linki do dwóch grafik:
http://www.ciop.pl/1457.html (hełm powietrzny)
http://www.starchem.co.uk/products/airfed.htm (air-fed mask)

Maciej Burak
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 4