KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

add depth to investing function

Polish translation: zwiększyć głębię/skalę zróżnicowania funkcji/procesów inwestycyjnych


20:05 Feb 14, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Other
English term or phrase: add depth to investing function
So we brought in some new leadership but also gave the veterans more freedom and responsibility. In particular, we promoted a new generation of talent and added depth to the investing function.

z serii co poeta miał na myśli
madziag
Polish translation:zwiększyć głębię/skalę zróżnicowania funkcji/procesów inwestycyjnych
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4zwiększyć głębię/skalę zróżnicowania funkcji/procesów inwestycyjnych
Adam Lankamer
3dywersyfikować inwestycjeTLUMACZ77
3w istotnym zakresie wzbogacić działalność inwestycyjną
inmb


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zwiększyć głębię/skalę zróżnicowania funkcji/procesów inwestycyjnych


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
w istotnym zakresie wzbogacić działalność inwestycyjną


Explanation:
skoro poeta :)

inmb
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 179

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dywersyfikować inwestycje


Explanation:
jw

TLUMACZ77
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Adam Lankamer: to już trochę nadinterpretacja
15 hrs