KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

gang-tackle

Polish translation: rozwiązywać problemy /działać zespołowo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gang-tackle
Polish translation:rozwiązywać problemy /działać zespołowo
Entered by: petrolhead

17:22 Feb 17, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: gang-tackle
Things were pretty dry for a while, but soon we had some
breakthroughs, including a successful hostile offer. Since we
had a small team, we gang-tackled problems.
madziag
rozwiązywać problemy /działać zespołowo
Explanation:
... w celu rozwiązywania problemów
Selected response from:

petrolhead
Poland
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1grupowe rozwiązywanie (podejście)
Andrew Stanleyson
4 +1rozwiązywać problemy /działać zespołowo
petrolhead


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
rozwiązywać problemy /działać zespołowo


Explanation:
... w celu rozwiązywania problemów

petrolhead
Poland
Works in field
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 259
Grading comment
serdecznie dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
3 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grupowe rozwiązywanie (podejście)


Explanation:
so it seems

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Polangmar
3 hrs
  -> right, thank you and goodnight