KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

color: TN

Polish translation: kolor: NT


10:32 Feb 19, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: color: TN
świadectwo własności motoru ze stanu NY
Make: Honda
Model: V1C
strunka
Polish translation:kolor: NT
Explanation:
titanium natural (TN) = naturalny tytan (NT)
Selected response from:

EnglishDirect
Grading comment
Thanx

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1kolor: NT
EnglishDirect
3kolor: (kod) TN
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
color: tn
kolor: NT


Explanation:
titanium natural (TN) = naturalny tytan (NT)


    Reference: http://aukcja.onet.pl/show_item.php?item=290620183
    Reference: http://www.allegro.pl/item302012629_pociesz_oko_zajrzyj_chri...
EnglishDirect
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 54
Grading comment
Thanx

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  A.G.
19 mins
  -> Dziękuję.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
kolor: (kod) TN


Explanation:
Po co się bawić w zgadywanki? :)

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911