KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

cross main

Polish translation: poprzeczna rura zasilająca


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cross main
Polish translation:poprzeczna rura zasilająca
Entered by: monico

13:27 Feb 19, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / BHP
English term or phrase: cross main
Open a flushing connection on the end of a randomly selected sprinkler pipe main (cross main or feed main)...
monico
Poland
poprzeczna rura zasilająca
Explanation:
odchodząca od rury wzdłużnej
Selected response from:

A.G.
Grading comment
Myślę, że o to chodzi :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4poprzeczna rura zasilającaA.G.
4magistrala/główny kanał
Andrew Stanleyson


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
magistrala/główny kanał


Explanation:
hth

Andrew Stanleyson
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 57

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
poprzeczna rura zasilająca


Explanation:
odchodząca od rury wzdłużnej

A.G.
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 352
Grading comment
Myślę, że o to chodzi :)