KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

fixed water mist

Polish translation: Sufitowy spryskiwacz przeciwpożarowy.


07:42 Feb 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other / BHP
English term or phrase: fixed water mist
Foam, Fixed Water Mist/Spray System
To zapewne coś do gaszenia pożaru :)
monico
Poland
Polish translation:Sufitowy spryskiwacz przeciwpożarowy.
Explanation:
Nie szukałbym dalej :)
Selected response from:

Kamil Zakrzewski
Grading comment
Dziękuję
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4stały/stacjonarny system mgły wodnej
Michal Berski
5 -1Sufitowy spryskiwacz przeciwpożarowy.
Kamil Zakrzewski


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Sufitowy spryskiwacz przeciwpożarowy.


Explanation:
Nie szukałbym dalej :)


    Reference: http://www.google.com
Kamil Zakrzewski
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Dziękuję

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Michal Berski: które słowo oznacza sufitowy?
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
stały/stacjonarny system mgły wodnej


Explanation:
wg słownika pożarniczego

Michal Berski
Poland
Native speaker of: Polish
PRO pts in category: 88