KudoZ home » English to Polish » Other

-facing

Polish translation: na styku


10:39 Feb 22, 2008
English to Polish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: -facing
agent-facing np.
we reduce the cost of processing each application for the agent and ourselves by investing in agent management technology. Our agent-facing capabilities attract the best independent agents to us, which allows us to select the best ones.
customer-facing np.
Start by opening up ONE customer-facing process to co-creation
madziag
Polish translation:na styku
Explanation:
ew. coś z kontaktem

czyli 'możliwości występujące na styku z agentami', 'proces (występujący) na styku z klientem' lub 'możliwości (w zakresie) kontaktów z agentami', 'proces kontaktów z klientem'.
Selected response from:

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Grading comment
dziękuję
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4procedura współpracy/interakcji z
Adam Lankamer
3na styku
Maciek Drobka


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
-facing proces
procedura współpracy/interakcji z


Explanation:
hth

Adam Lankamer
Luxembourg
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 1345

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
na styku


Explanation:
ew. coś z kontaktem

czyli 'możliwości występujące na styku z agentami', 'proces (występujący) na styku z klientem' lub 'możliwości (w zakresie) kontaktów z agentami', 'proces kontaktów z klientem'.

Maciek Drobka
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 911
Grading comment
dziękuję